Gamesfreak.Net

gamesfreak.net
gamesfreak receives about 30,376 unique visitors and 129,706 (4.27 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $243.01/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $521,566.43. According to Alexa Traffic Rank gamesfreak.net is ranked number 20,775 in the world and 0.0066% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 4. Site is hosted in Dublin, 07, 75244, Ireland and links to network IP address 176.34.125.155.

About - Gamesfreak.Net

WRITE article about gamesfreak.net

How many visitors does gamesfreak.net get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
30,376
Monthly Unique Visitors:
911,280
Daily Pageviews:
129,706 (4.27 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
20,775 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0066% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
611
Average Load Time:
(2302 ms) 26 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 4 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 22.3%25.0%8267
United States 16.1%14.5%22134
Pakistan 13.9%12.3%1563
United Kingdom 7.8%7.1%8512
Australia 2.9%3.1%11014
Romania 2.8%1.3%5724
Sri Lanka 2.1%2.7%1952
Egypt 2.0%4.4%7441
Canada 1.8%1.0%27163
Other 1.2%0.5%5020
Bangladesh 1.2%1.3%7960
Vietnam 1.1%0.4%17980
Argentina 1.0%0.8%13616
Indonesia 0.8%0.3%48355
Germany 0.8%0.6%82469
Morocco 0.8%1.3%7175
Trinidad and Tobago 0.7%1.8%1012
Turkey 0.7%0.2%65582
Ukraine 0.5%0.3%35654

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
gamesfreak.net
97.97%97.70%4.3
dynamic.gamesfreak.net
4.35%2.30%2.3

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Domain Overview

SEMrush gamesfreak.net
Domain:
  gamesfreak.net
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

gamesfreak.net Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  0
Facebook shares:
  845
Facebook comments:
  139
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  9
Facebook total:
  984
Tweets:
  33
Google +:
  1,873
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  119
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much gamesfreak.net can earn?

Website Value:
$521,566.43
Daily Revenue:
$243.01
Monthly Revenue:
$7,290.30
Yearly Revenue:
$88,698.65
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is gamesfreak.net hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
176.34.125.155
ASN:
AS16509 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Dublin
07
75244
Ireland
 

Other sites hosted on 176.34.125.155

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://static.gamepilot.com/head-js/themes/mobile/925.js

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/expansion_embed.js?source=safeframe (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_companion_ad.js (60 minutes)
https://googleads.g.doubleclick.net/mads/static/formats/templates.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 18.3KiB (54% reduction).

Losslessly compressing https://googleads.g.doubleclick.net/simgad/9521120833512256411 could save 18.3KiB (54% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.8KiB (1% reduction).

Minifying http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_companion_ad.js could save 641B (1% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://googleads.g.doubleclick.net/mads/static/formats/templates.js could save 632B (1% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/expansion_embed.js?source=safeframe could save 543B (2% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.3KiB (13% reduction).

Minifying http://www.gamesfreak.net/ could save 1.3KiB (13% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">AdChoices</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  90

Site Categories (dmoz)

Browser Based/Auto Racing

How did gamesfreak.net look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Access-Control-Allow-Credentials: true
Access-Control-Allow-Headers: X-Requested-With
Access-Control-Allow-Methods: GET, POST, OPTIONS
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: http://www.gamesfreak.net
Cache-Control: max-age=900
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Date: Tue, 03 Nov 2015 07:46:08 GMT
Server: nginx
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Vary: User-Agent, Accept-Encoding
X-Gamesys-Cache-Node: 2
X-Gamesys-Instance: ip-10-78-129-153
X-Gamesys-Should-We-Cache: 1
Connection: Close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 292
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 52
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 52
MX aspmx.l.google.com 52
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 52
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 52
SOA 892
Mname ns-1027.awsdns-00.org
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 176.34.125.155 52
NS ns-1027.awsdns-00.org 3592
NS ns-491.awsdns-61.com 3592
NS ns-1720.awsdns-23.co.uk 3592
NS ns-789.awsdns-34.net 3592

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-04-30
Domain Age:
11 years 6 months 3 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: GAMESFREAK.NET
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS1.SOFTLAYER.COM
Name Server: NS2.SOFTLAYER.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 19-sep-2012
Creation Date: 30-apr-2004
Expiration Date: 30-apr-2014

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 26 Sep 2013 12:14:13 UTC <<<
Last update was 95 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

resumeasap.com
35 secs
cb***.com
2 mins
szkolkarstwo.com.pl
2 mins
arnhemsekoerier.nl
2 mins
oczka.blox.pl
3 mins
gandengtangan.org
4 mins
hourbtc.biz
4 mins
hariangadget.com
4 mins
ventaire.in
6 mins
***videoxo.com
6 mins

Last Viewed Sites

youjlzz.com
0 secs
gamesfreak.net
0 secs
daramad.teo.ir
1 secs
connect2mv.com
1 secs
amscotnj.com
1 secs
vidhaze.com
1 secs
alloshowtv.net
1 secs
toruabi.ee
1 secs
***e.tv
1 secs
fecabook.com
1 secs
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
gamesfreak.net widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.