loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Gamesfreak.Net - Website Report

gamesfreak.net receives about 45,104 unique visitors and 179,964 (3.99 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $360.83/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $750,479.84. According to Alexa Traffic Rank gamesfreak.net is ranked number 14,854 in the world and 0.0098% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 4. Site is hosted in Dublin, 07, 75244, Ireland and links to network IP address 54.195.241.177.

About - Gamesfreak.Net

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$750,479.84
Daily Revenue:
$360.83
Monthly Revenue:
$10,824.90
Yearly Revenue:
$131,702.95
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
45,104
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,353,120
Daily Pageviews:
179,964 (3.99 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
14,854 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0098% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
771
Average Load Time:
(2211 ms) 25 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Pakistan 26.2%29.4%532
India 16.5%18.6%8584
United States 15.5%17.1%17361
United Kingdom 8.1%10.5%5074
Brazil 3.9%1.0%19513
France 2.3%0.9%22055
Australia 1.5%1.1%16759
Singapore 1.5%1.3%5514
Romania 1.4%1.2%7537
Canada 1.4%1.5%20641
Germany 1.1%0.8%45818
Bangladesh 1.0%0.9%6356
Other 0.9%0.4%4297

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
gamesfreak.net
100.00%98.72%3.8
dynamic.gamesfreak.net
2.73%1.28%1.8

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 4 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
65,600
Google Indexed Pages:
3,820
Yahoo Backlinks:
71,355
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
3,647
Bing Backlinks:
63,945
Bing Indexed Pages:
3,448

Domain Overview

SEMrush gamesfreak.net
Domain:
  gamesfreak.net
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  n/a
Organic Traffic:
  n/a
Organic Cost:
  n/a
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  n/a

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  0
Facebook shares:
  822
Facebook comments:
  137
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  9
Facebook total:
  959
Tweets:
  16
Google +:
  1,725
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  119
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  90

Site Categories (dmoz)

Browser Based/Auto Racing

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
54.195.241.177
ASN:
AS16509 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Dublin
07
75244
Ireland
 

Other sites hosted on 54.195.241.177

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Access-Control-Allow-Credentials: true
Access-Control-Allow-Headers: X-Requested-With
Access-Control-Allow-Methods: GET, POST, OPTIONS
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: http://www.gamesfreak.net
Cache-Control: max-age=900
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Date: Thu, 19 Mar 2015 17:21:07 GMT
Server: nginx
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Vary: User-Agent, Accept-Encoding
X-Gamesys-Cache-Node: 2
X-Gamesys-Instance: ip-10-194-128-26
X-Gamesys-Should-We-Cache: 1
Connection: Close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 60
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 60
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 60
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 60
MX aspmx.l.google.com 60
SOA 900
Mname ns-1027.awsdns-00.org
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 54.195.241.177 3600
NS ns-789.awsdns-34.net 3600
NS ns-1720.awsdns-23.co.uk 3600
NS ns-1027.awsdns-00.org 3600
NS ns-491.awsdns-61.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-04-30
Domain Age:
10 years 10 months 19 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: GAMESFREAK.NET
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS1.SOFTLAYER.COM
Name Server: NS2.SOFTLAYER.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 19-sep-2012
Creation Date: 30-apr-2004
Expiration Date: 30-apr-2014

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 26 Sep 2013 12:14:13 UTC <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
gamesfreak.net widget
Last update was 9 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.