loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Gamesfreak.Net - Website Report

gamesfreak.net receives about 47,405 unique visitors and 206,212 (4.35 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $379.24/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $788,792.76. According to Alexa Traffic Rank gamesfreak.net is ranked number 13,637 in the world and 0.0103% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 4. Site is hosted in Dublin, 07, 75244, Ireland and links to network IP address 54.195.241.177.

About - Gamesfreak.Net

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$788,792.76
Daily Revenue:
$379.24
Monthly Revenue:
$11,377.20
Yearly Revenue:
$138,422.60
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
47,405
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,422,150
Daily Pageviews:
206,212 (4.35 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
13,637 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0103% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
791
Average Load Time:
(2297 ms) 25 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Pakistan 20.1%21.6%820
India 19.4%19.7%8673
United States 17.2%20.3%18258
United Kingdom 9.0%12.9%5437
Brazil 4.1%1.3%20036
Germany 2.3%2.5%24198
Romania 1.9%2.4%5408
Indonesia 1.8%0.7%21731
Canada 1.5%2.0%21866
France 1.3%0.7%39257
Singapore 1.0%1.6%8575
Australia 0.9%0.9%28080
Ireland 0.8%0.4%9860
Bangladesh 0.8%0.8%8810
Turkey 0.7%0.5%43807
Other 0.6%0.3%7098
Croatia 0.5%0.3%5627
Spain 0.5%0.5%61273

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
gamesfreak.net
100.00%98.96%3.7
dynamic.gamesfreak.net
2.56%1.04%1.5

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 4 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
66,800
Google Indexed Pages:
3,620
Yahoo Backlinks:
71,102
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
3,333
Bing Backlinks:
70,089
Bing Indexed Pages:
3,495

Domain Overview

Domain:
  gamesfreak.net
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  n/a
Organic Traffic:
  n/a
Organic Cost:
  n/a
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  n/a

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  25
Facebook shares:
  821
Facebook comments:
  136
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  9
Facebook total:
  982
Tweets:
  16
Google +:
  1,703
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  119
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  90

Site Categories (dmoz)

Browser Based/Auto Racing

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
54.195.241.177
ASN:
AS16509 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Dublin
07
75244
Ireland
 

Other sites hosted on 54.195.241.177

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Access-Control-Allow-Credentials: true
Access-Control-Allow-Headers: X-Requested-With
Access-Control-Allow-Methods: GET, POST, OPTIONS
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: http://www.gamesfreak.net
Cache-Control: max-age=900
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Date: Tue, 24 Feb 2015 13:25:20 GMT
Server: nginx
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Vary: User-Agent, Accept-Encoding
X-Gamesys-Cache-Node: 2
X-Gamesys-Instance: ip-10-192-131-138
X-Gamesys-Should-We-Cache: 1
Connection: Close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 54
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 54
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 54
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 54
MX aspmx.l.google.com 54
SOA 894
Mname ns-1027.awsdns-00.org
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 54.195.241.177 3594
NS ns-789.awsdns-34.net 3594
NS ns-491.awsdns-61.com 3594
NS ns-1027.awsdns-00.org 3594
NS ns-1720.awsdns-23.co.uk 3594

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-04-30
Domain Age:
10 years 9 months 24 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: GAMESFREAK.NET
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS1.SOFTLAYER.COM
Name Server: NS2.SOFTLAYER.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 19-sep-2012
Creation Date: 30-apr-2004
Expiration Date: 30-apr-2014

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 26 Sep 2013 12:14:13 UTC <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
gamesfreak.net widget
Last update was 4 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.