Gamesfreak.Net - Info

gamesfreak receives about 45,564 unique visitors and 168,131 (3.69 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $364.51/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $757,784.23. According to Alexa Traffic Rank gamesfreak.net is ranked number 14,831 in the world and 0.0099% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 4. Site is hosted in Dublin, 07, 75244, Ireland and links to network IP address 46.137.109.205.

About - Gamesfreak.Net

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$757,784.23
Daily Revenue:
$364.51
Monthly Revenue:
$10,935.30
Yearly Revenue:
$133,046.15
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
45,564
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,366,920
Daily Pageviews:
168,131 (3.69 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
14,831 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0099% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
716
Average Load Time:
(2446 ms) 23 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 25.4%25.9%5044
United States 14.7%19.8%15910
Pakistan 10.8%10.2%1167
Indonesia 5.5%1.7%5364
United Kingdom 4.0%4.1%10747
Brazil 3.6%2.3%13607
Russia 2.9%1.1%30334
Saudi Arabia 2.9%8.7%3609
Canada 2.3%1.6%14404
Singapore 1.6%1.3%5145
Egypt 1.4%2.2%6809
Malaysia 1.4%0.6%8936
Romania 1.3%0.8%7329
Bangladesh 1.0%2.3%4812
Sri Lanka 1.0%1.7%2283
Ukraine 0.9%0.3%18155
Australia 0.9%1.2%22136
Philippines 0.9%0.5%10952
Turkey 0.7%0.3%39860
France 0.7%0.2%73348
Argentina 0.7%0.4%14947
United Arab Emirates 0.7%1.2%6429
Germany 0.5%0.2%106463

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
gamesfreak.net
100.00%99.06%3.60
dynamic.gamesfreak.net
2.34%0.94%1.5

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 4 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
48,900
Google Indexed Pages:
4,160
Yahoo Backlinks:
47,195
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
4,140
Bing Backlinks:
50,552
Bing Indexed Pages:
4,503

Domain Overview

SEMrush gamesfreak.net
Domain:
  gamesfreak.net
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  n/a
Organic Traffic:
  n/a
Organic Cost:
  n/a
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  n/a

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  0
Facebook shares:
  824
Facebook comments:
  139
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  9
Facebook total:
  963
Tweets:
  20
Google +:
  1,874
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  119
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  90

Site Categories (dmoz)

Browser Based/Auto Racing

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
46.137.109.205
ASN:
AS16509 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Dublin
07
75244
Ireland
 

Other sites hosted on 46.137.109.205

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Access-Control-Allow-Credentials: true
Access-Control-Allow-Headers: X-Requested-With
Access-Control-Allow-Methods: GET, POST, OPTIONS
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: http://www.gamesfreak.net
Cache-Control: max-age=900
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Date: Fri, 22 May 2015 06:27:26 GMT
Server: nginx
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Vary: User-Agent, Accept-Encoding
X-Gamesys-Cache-Node: 4
X-Gamesys-Instance: ip-10-197-33-130
X-Gamesys-Should-We-Cache: 1
Connection: Close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 60
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 60
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 60
MX aspmx.l.google.com 60
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 60
SOA 900
Mname ns-1027.awsdns-00.org
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 176.34.96.136 60
NS ns-1720.awsdns-23.co.uk 3599
NS ns-1027.awsdns-00.org 3599
NS ns-491.awsdns-61.com 3599
NS ns-789.awsdns-34.net 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-04-30
Domain Age:
11 years 22 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...

whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: GAMESFREAK.NET
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://registrar.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS1.SOFTLAYER.COM
Name Server: NS2.SOFTLAYER.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 19-sep-2012
Creation Date: 30-apr-2004
Expiration Date: 30-apr-2014

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 26 Sep 2013 12:14:13 UTC <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
gamesfreak.net widget
Last update was 70 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.