Gamesfreak.Net - Info

gamesfreak.net
gamesfreak receives about 28,200 unique visitors and 98,418 (3.49 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $225.60/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $188,240.54. According to Alexa Traffic Rank gamesfreak.net is ranked number 21,131 in the world and 0.00564% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Dublin, 07, 75244, Ireland and links to network IP address 176.34.125.155.

About - Gamesfreak.Net

WRITE article about gamesfreak.net

How popular is gamesfreak.net?

Daily Unique Visitors:
28,200
Monthly Unique Visitors:
846,000
Daily Pageviews:
98,418 (3.49 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
21,131 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00564% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 26.2%26.8%14027
India 17.2%18.1%11375
Pakistan 9.1%12.2%2349
United Kingdom 9.1%9.5%6126
Romania 2.3%1.4%6809
Russia 2.2%2.6%49550
Egypt 1.7%2.7%9542
Canada 1.6%2.3%17552
Saudi Arabia 1.6%1.6%10452
Australia 1.4%1.9%15893
Switzerland 1.3%0.6%7250
Indonesia 1.3%1.1%27966
Netherlands 1.2%0.6%21425
Ireland 1.2%0.6%6879
Argentina 1.1%0.8%13547
Mexico 1.1%0.5%27428
Bangladesh 0.9%1.5%10209
Vietnam 0.8%0.4%18781
United Arab Emirates 0.8%1.1%7404
Italy 0.7%1.1%45407
France 0.7%0.3%66865
Germany 0.6%0.4%86475
Iran 0.6%0.9%47018
Israel 0.6%0.4%14440

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
gamesfreak.net
96.65%97.44%3.21
dynamic.gamesfreak.net
4.61%2.56%1.8

How fast does gamesfreak.net load?

Average Load Time:
(2910 ms) 21 % of sites are slower

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In:
578
Total Backlinks:
  10,286
Follow Links:
  7,751
Nofollow Links:
  2,535
Referring Domains:
  542
Referring IPs:
  541

Competitive Data

SEMrush gamesfreak.net
Domain:
  gamesfreak.net
Rank:
  4,732
Organic Keywords:
  70,030
Organic Traffic:
  336,022
Organic Cost:
  $220,115.00
Adwords Keywords:
  838
Adwords Traffic:
  132,327
Adwords Cost:
  $74,042.00

How socially engaged is gamesfreak.net?

Facebook likes:
  0
Facebook shares:
  868
Facebook comments:
  149
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  9
Facebook total:
  1,017
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  1,860
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  119
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much gamesfreak.net can earn?

Website Value:
$188,240.54
Daily Revenue:
$225.60
Monthly Revenue:
$6,768.00
Yearly Revenue:
$82,344.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is gamesfreak.net hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
176.34.125.155
ASN:
AS16509 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Dublin
07
75244
Ireland
 

Other sites hosted on 176.34.125.155

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://static.gamepilot.com/head-js/themes/mobile/1029.js

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/expansion_embed.js?source=safeframe (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_companion_ad.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">Ads byGoogle</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://google…://fresvii.com" class="rhbutton"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">Ads byGoogle</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">Ads byGoogle</div> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <span id="js-close-ath" class="icon-ath-close"> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 546B (2% reduction).

Minifying http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/expansion_embed.js?source=safeframe could save 546B (2% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.3KiB (13% reduction).

Minifying http://www.gamesfreak.net/ could save 1.3KiB (13% reduction) after compression.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  90

Site Categories (dmoz)

Browser Based/Auto Racing

How did gamesfreak.net look in the past?

What sites are related to gamesfreak.net?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Access-Control-Allow-Credentials: true
Access-Control-Allow-Headers: X-Requested-With
Access-Control-Allow-Methods: GET, POST, OPTIONS
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: http://www.gamesfreak.net
Cache-Control: max-age=900
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Date: Wed, 02 Mar 2016 20:42:16 GMT
Server: nginx
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Vary: User-Agent, Accept-Encoding
X-Gamesys-Cache-Node: 0
X-Gamesys-Instance: ip-10-76-2-221
X-Gamesys-Should-We-Cache: 1
Connection: Close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 281
MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 41
MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 41
MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 41
MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 41
MX aspmx.l.google.com 41
SOA 881
Mname ns-1027.awsdns-00.org
Rname awsdns-hostmaster.amazon.com
Serial Number 1
Refresh 7200
Retry 900
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 176.34.125.155 41
NS ns-491.awsdns-61.com 3581
NS ns-1720.awsdns-23.co.uk 3581
NS ns-789.awsdns-34.net 3581
NS ns-1027.awsdns-00.org 3581

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-04-30
Domain Age:
11 years 10 months 2 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.registrar.eu...
Domain Name: gamesfreak.net
Registry Domain ID: 118797602_DOMAIN_NET-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.registrar.eu
Registrar URL: http://www.registrar.eu
Updated Date: 2016-02-18T09:56:22Z
Creation Date: 2004-04-30T15:52:53Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-04-30T15:52:53Z
Registrar: Hosting Concepts B.V. d/b/a Openprovider
Registrar IANA ID: 1647
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +31.104482297
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID: SM908028-NL
Registrant Name: Sebastiaan Moeys
Registrant Organization: Poki B.V.
Registrant Street: Damrak 83 A
Registrant City: Amsterdam
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 1012LN
Registrant Country: NL
Registrant Phone: +31.644179742
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: SM908028-NL
Admin Name: Sebastiaan Moeys
Admin Organization: Poki B.V.
Admin Street: Damrak 83 A
Admin City: Amsterdam
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 1012LN
Admin Country: NL
Admin Phone: +31.644179742
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: SM908028-NL
Tech Name: Sebastiaan Moeys
Tech Organization: Poki B.V.
Tech Street: Damrak 83 A
Tech City: Amsterdam
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: 1012LN
Tech Country: NL
Tech Phone: +31.644179742
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns-491.awsdns-61.com
Name Server: ns-789.awsdns-34.net
Name Server: ns-1720.awsdns-23.co.uk
Name Server: ns-1027.awsdns-00.org
DNSSEC: unsigned

URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-03-02T21:42:23+01:00 <<<

; The data in this registrar whois database is provided to you for
; information purposes only, and may be used to assist you in obtaining
; information about or related to domain name registration records.
; We do not guarantee its accuracy.
; By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data
; only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances, you will
; use this data to
; a) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission by e-mail,
; telephone, or facsimile of mass, unsolicited, commercial advertising
; or solicitations to entities other than the data recipient's own
; existing customers; or
; b) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that send queries
; or data to the systems of any Registry Operator or ICANN-Accredited
; registrar, except as reasonably necessary to register domain names
; or modify existing registrations.
; The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data
; is expressly prohibited without prior written consent.
; These terms may be changed without prior notice. By submitting this
; query, you agree to abide by this policy.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: GAMESFREAK.NET
Registrar: HOSTING CONCEPTS B.V. D/B/A OPENPROVIDER
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 1647
Whois Server: whois.registrar.eu
Referral URL: http://www.openprovider.com
Name Server: NS-1027.AWSDNS-00.ORG
Name Server: NS-1720.AWSDNS-23.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-491.AWSDNS-61.COM
Name Server: NS-789.AWSDNS-34.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 18-feb-2016
Creation Date: 30-apr-2004
Expiration Date: 30-apr-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 02 Mar 2016 20:42:05 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 59 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
gamesfreak.net widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.